|

Current local time in Langgons, Germany

7:37 :20 PM

19:37 :20

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Langgons Time

Want to convert Langgons time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langgons time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langgons CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Langgons Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langgons Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lang Gons, Lang Göns, Langens, Langgens, Langgjons, Langgoens, Langgons, Langgöns, lan gen si, rangugensu, Ланггенс, Ланггёнс, Лангенс, ラングゲンス, 兰根斯
Population
12,283
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 30' N Latitude / 8° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49