|

Current local time in Lauenau, Germany

2:27 :44 PM

14:27 :44

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Lauenau Time

Want to convert Lauenau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lauenau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lauenau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lauenau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lauenau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lauehnau, Lauenau, lao ai nao, rauenau, Лауенау, Лауэнау, ラウエナウ, 劳埃瑙
Population
4,198
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 16' N Latitude / 9° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49