|

Current local time in Lauterbach, Germany

12:15 :47 AM

00:15 :47

Thursday, 25 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Lauterbach Time

Want to convert Lauterbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lauterbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lauterbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lauterbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lauterbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lauterbach, Lauterbakh, lao te er ba he, lawtrbakh, rautabahha, Лаутербах, لاوترباخ, ラウターバッハ, 劳特尔巴赫
Population
14,487
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 38' N Latitude / 9° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49