|

Current local time in Lich, Germany

5:50 :26 AM

05:50 :26

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Lich Time

Want to convert Lich time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lich time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lich CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lich Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Likh, li xi, lysh, Лих, لیش, 利希
Population
13,534
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 31' N Latitude / 8° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49