|

Current local time in Lindhorst, Germany

11:38 :30 AM

11:38 :30

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Lindhorst Time

Want to convert Lindhorst time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lindhorst time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lindhorst CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lindhorst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lindhorst Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lindkhorst, lin de huo er si te, rintohorusuto, Линдхорст, リントホルスト, 林德霍尔斯特
Population
4,658
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 21' N Latitude / 9° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49