|

Current local time in Loddin, Germany

4:36 :43 AM

04:36 :43

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Loddin Time

Want to convert Loddin time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Loddin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Loddin CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Loddin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Loddin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Loddin, Lodin, luo ding, Лоддин, Лодин, 洛丁
Population
1,037
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 14° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49