|

Current local time in Mildstedt, Germany

8:24 :29 PM

20:24 :29

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Mildstedt Time

Want to convert Mildstedt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mildstedt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mildstedt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mildstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Mildstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Melst, Mil'dshtedt, Mildshtet, Mildsted, Mildstedt, mi er ci te, Милдштет, Мильдштедт, 米尔茨特
Population
3,697
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 28' N Latitude / 9° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49