|

Current local time in Mohrendorf, Germany

10:35 :00 PM

22:35 :00

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Mohrendorf Time

Want to convert Mohrendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mohrendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mohrendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mohrendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Mohrendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Merendorf, Mjorendorf, Moehrendorf, Mohrendorf, Möhrendorf, merendorufu, mo he lun duo fu, Мерендорф, Мёрендорф, メーレンドルフ, 默赫伦多夫
Population
4,349
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 37' N Latitude / 11° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49