|

Current local time in Moritzburg, Germany

4:19 :28 AM

04:19 :28

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Moritzburg Time

Want to convert Moritzburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moritzburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moritzburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Moritzburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Moritzburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Eisenberg
Population
8,085
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 09' N Latitude / 13° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49