|

Current local time in Muenchhausen, Germany

10:55 :06 PM

22:55 :06

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Muenchhausen Time

Want to convert Muenchhausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muenchhausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muenchhausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Muenchhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Muenchhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Minkhauzen, Mjunkhgauzen, Mjunkhgauzen-am-Kristenberg, Muenchhausen am Christenberg, Munchhausen, Münchhausen, Münchhausen am Christenberg, myunhihauzen, Минхаузен, Мюнхгаузен, Мюнхгаузен-ам-Крістенберг, ミュンヒハウゼン
Population
3,594
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 57' N Latitude / 8° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49