|

Current local time in Muenzenberg, Germany

2:20 :06 AM

02:20 :06

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Muenzenberg Time

Want to convert Muenzenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muenzenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muenzenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Muenzenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Muenzenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Mincenberg, Mjuncenberg, Muenzenberg, Münzenberg, ming cen bei ge, mwntsnbrg, mwntsnbrgh, myuntsu~enberuku, Минценберг, Мюнценберг, مونتسنبرغ, مونتسنبرگ, ミュンツェンベルク, 明岑贝格
Population
5,619
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 27' N Latitude / 8° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49