|

Current local time in Neckartailfingen, Germany

4:50 :43 PM

16:50 :43

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Neckartailfingen Time

Want to convert Neckartailfingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neckartailfingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neckartailfingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neckartailfingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neckartailfingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nekartajlfingen, Nekkartajl'fingen, nei ka er tai er fen gen, Некартајлфинген, Неккартайльфинген, Неккартайльфінген, Նեքարտայլֆինգեն, 内卡尔泰尔芬根
Population
3,862
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 36' N Latitude / 9° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49