|

Current local time in Neckarwestheim, Germany

3:04 :04 AM

03:04 :04

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Neckarwestheim Time

Want to convert Neckarwestheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neckarwestheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neckarwestheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neckarwestheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neckarwestheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neckarwestheim, Nekarvestkhajm, Nekkarvestgajm, Nekkarvestkhajm, nei ka er wei si tai mu, nekkavu~esutohaimu, Некарвестхајм, Неккарвестгайм, Неккарвестхайм, ネッカーヴェストハイム, 内卡尔韦斯泰姆
Population
3,568
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 02' N Latitude / 9° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49