|

Current local time in Neckarzimmern, Germany

10:35 :46 PM

22:35 :46

Saturday, 02 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Neckarzimmern Time

Want to convert Neckarzimmern time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neckarzimmern time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neckarzimmern CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neckarzimmern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neckarzimmern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neckarzimmern, Nekarcimern, Nekkarcimmern, nei ka er qi mei er en, nekkatsu~inmerun, Некарцимерн, Неккарциммерн, ネッカーツィンメルン, 内卡尔齐梅尔恩
Population
1,629
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 19' N Latitude / 9° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49