|

Current local time in Nennslingen, Germany

12:06 :40 AM

00:06 :40

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Nennslingen Time

Want to convert Nennslingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nennslingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nennslingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nennslingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nennslingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nennslingen, Nenslingen, nen si lin gen, Неннслінген, Ненслинген, Նենսլինգեն, 嫩斯林根
Population
1,465
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 02' N Latitude / 11° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49