|

Current local time in Neudenau, Germany

6:40 :38 AM

06:40 :38

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Neudenau Time

Want to convert Neudenau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neudenau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neudenau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neudenau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neudenau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neudenau, Nojdenau, noidenau, nuo yi de nao, nwydnaw, Нойденау, Нојденау, نويدناو, نویدناو, ノイデナウ, 诺伊德瑙
Population
5,102
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 17' N Latitude / 9° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49