|

Current local time in Neunkirchen am Brand, Germany

9:27 :42 AM

09:27 :42

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Neunkirchen am Brand Time

Want to convert Neunkirchen am Brand time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neunkirchen am Brand time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neunkirchen am Brand CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neunkirchen am Brand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neunkirchen am Brand Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Brandi Noynkirxen, Nojnkirkhen am Brand, Nojnkirkhen-am-Brand, nuo yin ji er xing a mu bu lan de, Нойнкирхен-ам-Бранд, Нойнкірхен-ам-Бранд, Нојнкирхен ам Бранд, Բրանդի Նոյնկիրխեն, ノインキルヒェン・アム・ブラント, 诺因基尔兴阿姆布兰德
Population
8,243
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 36' N Latitude / 11° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49