|

Current local time in Neustadt am Ruebenberge, Germany

8:37 :41 AM

08:37 :41

Thursday, 20 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Neustadt am Ruebenberge Time

Want to convert Neustadt am Ruebenberge time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neustadt am Ruebenberge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neustadt am Ruebenberge CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neustadt am Ruebenberge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neustadt am Ruebenberge Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neustadt, Neustadt am Rbge, Neustadt am Rubenberge, Neustadt am Ruebenberge, Neustadt am Rübenberge, Niestadt, Nojshhat am Rjubenberge, Nojshtadt-am-Rjubenberge, Nojshtat am Ribenberge, lu ben shan lu nuo yi shi ta te, nwyshtat am rwbnbrghh, Нойштадт-ам-Рюбенберге, Нойщат ам Рюбенберге, Нојштат ам Рибенберге, نويشتات آم روبنبرغه, نوی‌اشتات آم روبنبرگه, 吕本山麓诺伊施塔特
Population
45,942
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 30' N Latitude / 9° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49