|

Current local time in Neustadt in Sachsen, Germany

12:40 :28 PM

12:40 :28

Wednesday, 27 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Neustadt in Sachsen Time

Want to convert Neustadt in Sachsen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neustadt in Sachsen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neustadt in Sachsen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Neustadt in Sachsen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neustadt in Sachsen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neistate Saksija, Neištate Saksijā, Neustadt en Saksio, Neustadt i Sachsen, Neustadt i. Sa., Neustadt in Sachsen, Nojshhat, Nojshtadt, Nojshtat in Zakhsen, Nojshtat vo Saksonija, nwyshtat an zaksn, nwy‌ashtat ayn zaksn, Нойштадт, Нойщат, Нојштат во Саксонија, Нојштат ин Захсен, نويشتات إن زاكسن, نوی‌اشتات این زاکسن
Population
14,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 01' N Latitude / 14° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49