|

Current local time in Niederaula, Germany

7:38 :42 AM

07:38 :42

Tuesday, 25 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Niederaula Time

Want to convert Niederaula time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niederaula time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niederaula CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Niederaula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Niederaula Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nideraula, Niederaula, xia ao la, Нидераула, Нідераула, 下奥拉
Population
5,526
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 9° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49