|

Current local time in Niederdorla, Germany

6:14 :49 AM

06:14 :49

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Niederdorla Time

Want to convert Niederdorla time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niederdorla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niederdorla CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Niederdorla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Niederdorla Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Niderdorla, Niederdorla, xia duo er la, Нидердорла, 下多尔拉
Population
1,464
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 09' N Latitude / 10° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49