|

Current local time in Niefern-Oschelbronn, Germany

2:23 :30 PM

14:23 :30

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Niefern-Oschelbronn Time

Want to convert Niefern-Oschelbronn time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niefern-Oschelbronn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niefern-Oschelbronn CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Niefern-Oschelbronn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Niefern-Oschelbronn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Niefern-OEschelbronn, Niefern-Oschelbronn, Niefern-Öschelbronn, Nifern Eselbron, Nifern-Ehshel'bronn, Nifern-Eshel'bronn, Nifern-Eshelbron, ni fei er en-e she er bu long, Ниферн-Ешелброн, Ниферн-Эшельбронн, Ніферн-Ешельбронн, Նիֆերն Էշելբրոն, 尼费尔恩-厄舍尔布龙
Population
12,341
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 55' N Latitude / 8° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49