|

Current local time in Oberhof, Germany

7:50 :17 PM

19:50 :17

Friday, 12 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Oberhof Time

Want to convert Oberhof time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oberhof time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oberhof CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Oberhof Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oberhof Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obergof, Oberhof, Oberhofa, Oberkhof, ao bei luo fu, awbrhwf alman, obahofu, Обергоф, Оберхоф, اوبرهوف، آلمان, オーバーホーフ, 奥贝罗夫
Population
1,602
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 42' N Latitude / 10° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49