|

Current local time in Obertrubach, Germany

1:40 :38 PM

13:40 :38

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Obertrubach Time

Want to convert Obertrubach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Obertrubach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Obertrubach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Obertrubach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Obertrubach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obertrubach, Obertrubakh, obatorubahha, shang te lu ba he, Обертрубах, Օբերթրուբախ, オーバートルバッハ, 上特鲁巴赫
Population
2,185
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 42' N Latitude / 11° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49