|

Current local time in Oedheim, Germany

11:08 :38 AM

11:08 :38

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Oedheim Time

Want to convert Oedheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oedheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oedheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Oedheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oedheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Edgajm, Edkhajm, Ehdkhajm, Oedheim, ao ai de hai mu, etohaimu, Едгайм, Едхајм, Эдхайм, エートハイム, 奥埃德海姆
Population
5,921
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 14' N Latitude / 9° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49