|

Current local time in Offenau, Germany

12:10 :06 AM

00:10 :06

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Offenau Time

Want to convert Offenau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Offenau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Offenau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Offenau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Offenau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ofenau, Offenau, ao fei nao, offenau, Офенау, Оффенау, オッフェナウ, 奥费瑙
Population
2,748
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 14' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49