|

Current local time in Orsingen-Nenzingen, Germany

1:55 :38 AM

01:55 :38

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Orsingen-Nenzingen Time

Want to convert Orsingen-Nenzingen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orsingen-Nenzingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orsingen-Nenzingen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Orsingen-Nenzingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orsingen-Nenzingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nenzingen, Orsingen-Nencingen, Orzingen-Nencingen, ao er xin gen-nen qin gen, Орзинген-Ненцинген, Орзінген-Ненцинген, Орсинген-Ненцинген, 奥尔辛根-嫩钦根
Population
3,093
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 50' N Latitude / 8° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49