|

Current local time in Ostbevern, Germany

6:00 :14 PM

18:00 :14

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Ostbevern Time

Want to convert Ostbevern time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ostbevern time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ostbevern CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ostbevern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ostbevern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ostbefern, Ostbevern, Ostbiaerm, Ostbiärm, dong bei wo en, Остбеверн, Остбеферн, 东贝沃恩
Population
10,644
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 7° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49