|

Current local time in Owingen, Germany

8:20 :08 PM

20:20 :08

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Owingen Time

Want to convert Owingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Owingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Owingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Owingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Owingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ovingen, ao wen gen, ovingeni, Овинген, Овінген, Օվինգեն, ოვინგენი, 奥温根
Population
4,207
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 48' N Latitude / 9° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49