|

Current local time in Pfullendorf, Germany

7:25 :40 PM

19:25 :40

Friday, 01 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Pfullendorf Time

Want to convert Pfullendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pfullendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pfullendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pfullendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pfullendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pfulendorf, Pfullendorf, fwlndwrf, pu fu lun duo er fu, pullendoleupeu, Пфулендорф, Пфуллендорф, فولندورف, ፉለንዶርፍ, 普富伦多尔夫, 풀렌도르프
Population
13,258
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 55' N Latitude / 9° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49