|

Current local time in Pinzberg, Germany

9:19 :47 AM

09:19 :47

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Pinzberg Time

Want to convert Pinzberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pinzberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pinzberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pinzberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pinzberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pincberg, ping ci bei ge, pintsuberuku, Пинцберг, Пінцберг, Փինցբերգ, ピンツベルク, 平茨贝格
Population
1,938
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 41' N Latitude / 11° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49