|

Current local time in Plessa, Germany

10:56 :16 AM

10:56 :16

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Plessa Time

Want to convert Plessa time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Plessa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Plessa CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Plessa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Plessa Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Plesa, Plesow, Plessa, pu lai sa, Плеса, Плесса, Պլեսա, 普莱萨
Population
3,283
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 28' N Latitude / 13° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49