|

Current local time in Poseritz, Germany

9:52 :27 AM

09:52 :27

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Poseritz Time

Want to convert Poseritz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Poseritz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Poseritz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Poseritz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Poseritz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Poseritz, Pozeric, bo sai li ci, Позериц, 波塞里茨
Population
1,156
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 17' N Latitude / 13° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49