|

Current local time in Pretzfeld, Germany

9:37 :38 AM

09:37 :38

Sunday, 21 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Pretzfeld Time

Want to convert Pretzfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pretzfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pretzfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pretzfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pretzfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Precfel'd, Precfeld, Precfeldas, pu lei ci fei er de, purettsuferuto, Прецфелд, Прецфельд, Փրեցֆելդ, プレッツフェルト, 普雷茨费尔德
Population
2,499
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 45' N Latitude / 11° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49