|

Current local time in Pyrbaum, Germany

3:15 :58 PM

15:15 :58

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Pyrbaum Time

Want to convert Pyrbaum time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pyrbaum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pyrbaum CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pyrbaum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pyrbaum Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pirbaum, Pyrbaum, pi er bao mu, Пирбаум, Փիրբաում, 皮尔鲍姆
Population
5,836
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 17' N Latitude / 11° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49