|

Current local time in Rehburg-Loccum, Germany

10:06 :58 PM

22:06 :58

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rehburg-Loccum Time

Want to convert Rehburg-Loccum time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rehburg-Loccum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rehburg-Loccum CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rehburg-Loccum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rehburg-Loccum Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Reburg-Lokkum, Reburg-Lokum, Rehburg-Loccum, Rekhburg-Lokkum, lei bao-luo ku mu, rbwrg-lkwm, reburuku-rokkumu, ryhbwrgh-lwkwm, Ребург-Локкум, Ребург-Локум, Рехбург-Локкум, ربورگ-لکوم, ريهبورغ-لوكوم, レーブルク=ロックム, 雷堡-洛库姆
Population
10,894
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 9° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49