|

Current local time in Reichenschwand, Germany

4:20 :36 PM

16:20 :36

Monday, 17 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Reichenschwand Time

Want to convert Reichenschwand time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Reichenschwand time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Reichenschwand CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Reichenschwand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Reichenschwand Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rajkhenshvand, Rayxensvand, lai xing shi wan de, Райхеншванд, Рајхеншванд, Ռայխենշվանդ, 赖兴施万德
Population
2,295
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 30' N Latitude / 11° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49