|

Current local time in Reiskirchen, Germany

4:30 :17 AM

04:30 :17

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Reiskirchen Time

Want to convert Reiskirchen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Reiskirchen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Reiskirchen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Reiskirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Reiskirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rajskirkhen, Reiskirchen, lai si ji xing, raisukiruhyen, Райскирхен, Райскірхен, Рајскирхен, ライスキルヒェン, 赖斯基兴
Population
10,734
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 36' N Latitude / 8° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49