|

Current local time in Risum-Lindholm, Germany

10:14 :49 PM

22:14 :49

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Risum-Lindholm Time

Want to convert Risum-Lindholm time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Risum-Lindholm time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Risum-Lindholm CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Risum-Lindholm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Risum-Lindholm Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Risem-Lonham, Risum-Lindkholm, Rizum-Lindkhol'm, Rizum-Lindkholm, li su mu-lin de huo er mu, Ризум-Линдхолм, Ризум-Линдхольм, Рисум-Линдхолм, 里苏姆-林德霍尔姆
Population
3,581
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 45' N Latitude / 8° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49