|

Current local time in Rockenberg, Germany

7:20 :07 AM

07:20 :07

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rockenberg Time

Want to convert Rockenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rockenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rockenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rockenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rockenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rokenberg, Rokkenberg, luo ken bei ge, rokkenberuku, Рокенберг, Роккенберг, ロッケンベルク, 罗肯贝格
Population
4,075
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 25' N Latitude / 8° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49