|

Current local time in Rodenberg, Germany

11:47 :23 PM

23:47 :23

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rodenberg Time

Want to convert Rodenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rodenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rodenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rodenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rodenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rodenberg, luo deng bei ge, rdnbrg, rodenberuku, rwdnbrgh, Роденберг, ردنبرگ, رودنبرغ, ローデンベルク, 罗登贝格
Population
6,258
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 9° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49