|

Current local time in Roesrath, Germany

6:27 :09 AM

06:27 :09

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Roesrath Time

Want to convert Roesrath time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Roesrath time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Roesrath CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Roesrath Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Roesrath Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Resrat, Rjosrat, Roesrath, Roesrod, Rösrath, Rösrod, lei si la te, rsrath, rwsrat, Ресрат, Рёсрат, رسراث, روسرات, 勒斯拉特
Population
26,868
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 53' N Latitude / 7° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49