|

Current local time in Rotenburg an der Fulda, Germany

7:58 :14 AM

07:58 :14

Saturday, June 6, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Rotenburg an der Fulda Time

Want to convert Rotenburg an der Fulda time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rotenburg an der Fulda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rotenburg an der Fulda CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rotenburg an der Fulda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rotenburg an der Fulda Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gorad Rotehnburg-na-Ful'dze, Rotenburg, Rotenburg an der Fulda, Rotenburg-na-Ful'de, Rotenburg-na-Ful'di, rwtnbwrg an dr fwlda, Горад Ротэнбург-на-Фульдзе, Ротенбург ан дер Фулда, Ротенбург-на-Фульде, Ротенбург-на-Фульді, روتنبورگ آن در فولدا
Population
14271
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 59' N Latitude / 9° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49