|

Current local time in Rudersberg, Germany

8:28 :47 PM

20:28 :47

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Rudersberg Time

Want to convert Rudersberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rudersberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rudersberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rudersberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rudersberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rudersberg, lu de si bei ge, Рудерсберг, 鲁德斯贝格
Population
11,726
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 53' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49