|

Current local time in Russelsheim, Germany

2:42 :32 AM

02:42 :32

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Russelsheim Time

Want to convert Russelsheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Russelsheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Russelsheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Russelsheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Russelsheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gorad Rusel'skhajm, Riselskhajm, Rjussel'skhajm, Rouselschaim, Ruesselsheim, Russelsheim, Rüsselsheim, lu sai er si hai mu, rwslzhaym, ryusserusuhaimu, Ρουσελσχάιμ, Горад Русельсхайм, Риселсхајм, Рюссельсхайм, روسلزهایم, リュッセルスハイム, 吕塞尔斯海姆
Population
59730
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 59' N Latitude / 8° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49