|

Current local time in Saarbrucken, Germany

5:52 :42 AM

05:52 :42

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CET)

Convert Saarbrucken Time

Want to convert Saarbrucken time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saarbrucken time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saarbrucken CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saarbrucken Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saarbrucken Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gorad Saarbruken, SCN, Saarbrecken, Saarbrigge, Saarbrjuken, Saarbrjukken, Saarbrucken, Saarbruecken, Saarbrécken, Saarbrücken, Saarmpryken, Saravipons, Sarbriken, Sarbriukenas, Sarebryken, Sarrebruck, Sarëbryken, Zarbrikene, Zārbrikene, jaleubeulwiken, jarabryukana, sa er bu lu ken, sar brukhkhein, sarbrwkn, zarbrwkn, zaruburyukken, Σααρμπρύκεν, Горад Саарбрукен, Саарбрюкен, Саарбрюккен, Сарбрикен, זארבריקן, زاربروکن, ساربروكن, ساربروکن, जारब्र्युकन, ซาร์บรึคเคิน, ზაარბრიუკენი, ザールブリュッケン, 萨尔布吕肯, 자르브뤼켄
Population
181227
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 14' N Latitude / 6° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49