|

Current local time in Salem, Germany

12:05 :34 AM

00:05 :34

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Salem Time

Want to convert Salem time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salem CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Salem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Salem Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Baden, Salem, Zalem, Баден, Залем
Population
11,164
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 45' N Latitude / 9° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49