|

Current local time in Sandstedt, Germany

6:29 :26 PM

18:29 :26

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Sandstedt Time

Want to convert Sandstedt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sandstedt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sandstedt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sandstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sandstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gemeen Sands, Zandshtedt, Zandshtet, sang ci te, Зандштедт, Зандштет, 桑茨特
Population
1,808
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 21' N Latitude / 8° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49