|

Current local time in Sassenberg, Germany

7:59 :26 PM

19:59 :26

Sunday, 21 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Sassenberg Time

Want to convert Sassenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sassenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sassenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sassenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sassenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sassenberg, Zasenberg, Zassenberg, Zassenberq, sa sen bei ge, zasnbrgh, zaznbrg, Засенберг, Зассенберг, زازنبرگ, زاسنبرغ, 萨森贝格
Population
14,273
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 59' N Latitude / 8° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49