|

Current local time in Schermbeck, Germany

6:26 :53 AM

06:26 :53

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Schermbeck Time

Want to convert Schermbeck time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schermbeck time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schermbeck CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schermbeck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schermbeck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schermbeck, Shermbek, she er en bei ke, Шермбек, 舍尔恩贝克
Population
13,682
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 40' N Latitude / 6° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49